Staff

Senior Management Team

Head Teacher:  Mrs Susan Leach

Depute Headteacher:  Mrs Susannah Jeffries

Principal Teacher:  Mrs Donna O’Neill / Miss Claire Wilson

Business Manager:  Mr Iain Shand

Nursery Staff

Senior Early Years Officer:  Mrs Pauline Jackson

Early Years Officer:  Miss Debbie McKenzie

Senior Early Years Intervention Officer:  Ms Katrina McBriety

Early Years Practitioners:  Mrs Tatiana Clouston, Mrs Beth Longbottom, Mrs Mo Mack, Mrs Jane Robertson, Miss Amanda-Jane Stocks, Miss Sarah Wilson

Trainee Early Years Practitioner:  Mrs Dalia Yassein

Early Years Assistants:  Mrs Ashley Craig, Mrs Roxy McFadden

Early Years Domestic Support Assistants:  Mrs Sobia Shahzad, Mrs Sultana Uddin

Teaching Staff

Primary 1a:  Miss MacMaster

Primary 1b:  Miss Jenni Halliday

Primary 1c:  Miss Rosie Arbuckle

Primary 2a:  Miss Nicola Laing

Primary 2b:  Miss Gemma McDade / Mr Alastair Walker

Primary 3a:  Mr Richie Sale

Primary 3b:  Mr Tom Colquhoun / Mrs Alastair Walker

Primary 4a:  Miss Amanda Carmichael

Primary 4b:  Miss Katrina McIntosh / Mrs Christie MacLeod

Primary 5a:  Ms Vanessa Burgess

Primary 5b:  Mrs Rebecca Smiley

Primary 6a:  Mrs Donna O’Neill / Miss Claire Wilson

Primary 6b:  Mr Darren McQueen

Primary 7a:  Miss Charlotte Wakefield

Primary 7b:  Mrs Michelle Smith

Reduction in Class Contact Time:  Miss Jessica Barker, Mrs Eileen McKay (Mo/Tu/Th/Fr)

Health & Wellbeing Co-ordinator:  Miss Sue Russell

Nurture Teacher:  Mrs Eilidh Mears

Additional Support for Learning

Mrs Claire Robertson

Miss Holly Hamilton

Support Staff

School Administrators:  Mrs Tess Porter (Mo/Tu/We/Th), Mrs Amanda Wallace  (We/Th/Fr)

Pupil Support Officers:  Ms Janice Wright, Mrs Evelyn Sheriff

Early Years Practitioner (P1):  Mrs Gillian Welsh

Pupil Support Assistants:  Mrs Roxy Ahmed, Miss Katie Arnott, Mrs Evelyn Balloch, Mr Alex Fortune Duff, Mrs Annie Hussein, Mrs Jing Li, Mrs Kate Mullany, Mrs Carol Nodzak, Ms Candy San, Mrs Bernie Seath, Mrs Issy Stewart, Mrs Margaret Stewart, Mrs Samantha Ukonga, Miss Leigh-Anne Wood

Breakfast Club Supervisor:  Mrs Carol Nodzak

Breakfast Club Assistant:  Miss Leigh-Anne Wood

Facilities Technician:  Mr Jim Muir