Staff

Senior Management Team

Headteacher: Ms Ann Moore

Acting Depute Headteacher: Mrs Susannah Jeffries

Principal Teacher: Mrs Donna O’Neill/Miss Claire Wilson

Principal Teacher (Home Link): Mr Neil Adams

Business Manager: Mr Iain Shand

Teaching staff

Senior Early Years Officer (Nursery): Mrs Pauline Jackson

Senior Early Years Intervention Officer: Mrs Tor Bretherton

Early Years Practitioners (Nursery): Mrs Rachel Campbell, Mrs Margaret Connolly, Miss Beth Gregor, Mrs Mo Mack, Miss Debbie McKenzie,  Mrs Joanne Sinclair, Miss Amanda-Jane Stocks, Miss Sarah Wilson

Early Years Assistants (Nursery): Mrs Jayeeta Biswas, Mrs Julia Filipczack

Primary 1a: Mr Richard Sale/Miss Kirsty Dobson(EYP)

Primary 1b:  Miss Jenny Halliday/ Mr Alberto Valbuena

Primary 2a:  Miss Gillian Neish

Primary 2b:  Mr Danny Traylor

Primary 3a:  Miss Nicola Laing

Primary 3b: Miss Jessica Barker

Primary 4a:  Miss Amanda Carmichael

Primary 4b:  Miss Charlotte Wakefield

Primary 5a:  Miss Rosie Arbuckle

Primary 5b:  Miss Mariya Pavlova

Primary 6a:  Mr Darren McQueen/Miss Katrina McIntosh

Primary 6b:  Miss Amy Dunning

Primary 7a:  Mrs Donna O’Neill

Primary 7b:  Mrs  Michelle Smith

Reduction in Class Contact time:  Mrs Eileen McKay (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)

Health & Wellbeing Co-ordinator:  Miss Sue Russell

Nurture Teacher: Mrs Eilidh Mears

Additional Support for Learning

Mrs Claire Robertson

Miss Claire Wilson

Miss Holly Hamilton

Support Staff

School Administrators :  Mrs Tess Porter (Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu)                                                                                                                        Mrs Amanda Wallace  (Wed/Thu/Fri

Pupil Support Officers : Ms Janice Wright                                                                                                                                                               Mrs Evelyn Sheriff

Pupil Support Assistants:  Mrs Roxy Ahmed, Miss Katie Arnott, Miss Erin Boyle, Mrs Annie Hussein,   Mrs Jing Li, Mrs Marzena Mularczyk, Mrs Kate Mullany, Mrs Carol Nodzak,  Miss Lisa Robertson, Mrs Bernie Seath, Mrs Evelyn Sheriff, Mrs Issy Stewart

Facilities Technician:  Mr Jim Muir

Breakfast Club Supervisor: Mrs Carol Nodzak

Breakfast Club Assistant: Miss Lisa Robertson